No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Urbani Truffles Artichokes & Truffles, 6.1 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichokes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Summer Truffles Breakings (Tuber Aestivum Vitt,), White Wine, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Rennet, : Lysozime (Egg's Proteins)), Salt, Cornstarch (Thickener), Aroma, Parsley, Lemon Juice, Sunflower Lecithin, Garlic, Sweet Mint, Black Pepper

Check Urbani Truffles Artichokes & Truffles, 6.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Urbani Truffles Artichokes & Truffles, 6.1 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Urbani Truffles Artichokes & Truffles, 6.1 Oz | Spoonful