Is Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Pesto and Truffles, 6.4 oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Basil, Extra Virgin Olive-oil, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Enzyme, Salt, Egg White Lysozyme ), Whey, Potato Fibers, Trehalose, Water, Summer Truffle, Pecorino Romano Cheese Made From Sheep's Milk (Sheep's Milk, Enzyme, Salt), Salt, Pine Nuts, Truffle Flavor, Milk Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Garlic
Check Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Pesto and Truffles, 6.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Pesto and Truffles, 6.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
PESTO TORTELLINI MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND BASIL BOWLS, PESTO TORTELLINI
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Jovial Organic Gluten Free Mac and Cheese Truffle Mac
Terra Verde Dip and Drizzle Oil with Italian Truffle and Oregano Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Pesto and Truffles, 6.4 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Spreadable


