Is Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Pesto and Truffles, 6.4 oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Basil, Extra Virgin Olive-oil, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Enzyme, Salt, Egg White Lysozyme ), Whey, Potato Fibers, Trehalose, Water, Summer Truffle, Pecorino Romano Cheese Made From Sheep's Milk (Sheep's Milk, Enzyme, Salt), Salt, Pine Nuts, Truffle Flavor, Milk Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Garlic
Check Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Pesto and Truffles, 6.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Pesto and Truffles, 6.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
PESTO TORTELLINI MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND BASIL BOWLS, PESTO TORTELLINI
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Jovial Organic Gluten Free Mac and Cheese Truffle Mac
Terra Verde Dip and Drizzle Oil with Italian Truffle and Oregano Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Pesto and Truffles, 6.4 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Spreadable


