No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Tomatoes and Truffles, 6.4 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Tomatoes, Dry Salted Ricotta (Whey From Sheep's Milk, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive-oil, Summer Truffle (Tuber Aestivum Vitt,), Basil, Salt, Cornstarch, Sugar, Truffle Flavor, Citric Acid

Check Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Tomatoes and Truffles, 6.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Tomatoes and Truffles, 6.4 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthySavoryRichTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Tomatoes and Truffles, 6.4 oz | Spoonful