Is Urtekram Antibacterial Organic Liquid Hand Soap Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract*, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Glycerin**, Coco-Glucoside, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Glyceryl Oleate, Betula Alba Leaf Extract*, Equisetum Arvense Extract*, Parfum, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Zinc Ricinoleate, Tocopherol, Beta-Sitosterol, Squalene, Sodium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Citral, Limonene, Linalool, (* = Ingredient from Organic Farming, ** = made using Organic ingredients)
Check Urtekram Antibacterial Organic Liquid Hand Soap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urtekram Antibacterial Organic Liquid Hand Soap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Madhava Sweetener Liquid Organic Blue Agave Golden Light - 23.5 Oz
Pete and Gerrys Organic Liquid Egg Whites - Cage Free
Where to buy
Urtekram Antibacterial Organic Liquid Hand Soap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


