Is Urtekram Organic Coconut Body Scrub Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • zea mays starch

zea mays starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil*, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract*, Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/Stearate, Glycerin**, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Zea Mays Starch*, Glyceryl Caprylate, Lysolecithin, Cocos Nucifera Oil*, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil*, Parfum, Sodium Hyaluronate, Hexapeptide-11, Magnola Officinalis Bark Extract, Tocopherol, Beta-Sitosterol, Squalene, * = ingredient from Organic Farming, ** = made using Organic ingredients

Check Urtekram Organic Coconut Body Scrub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urtekram Organic Coconut Body Scrub is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyOily