Is US Toy CA496 Tootsie Fruit Chews Mega Mix Bag 4 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Whey, Malic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1)
Check US Toy CA496 Tootsie Fruit Chews Mega Mix Bag 4 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open US Toy CA496 Tootsie Fruit Chews Mega Mix Bag 4 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
US Toy CA496 Tootsie Fruit Chews Mega Mix Bag 4 lbs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


