Is Usda Organic Dried Turkish Figs Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- a facility that processes on shared equipment with peanuts
a facility that processes on shared equipment with peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC FIGS. PACKED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, MILK, WHEAT, SOY, AND SESAME.
Check Usda Organic Dried Turkish Figs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Usda Organic Dried Turkish Figs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Dried


