Is USDA Organic Turmeric Root Powder, Curcumin (1LB) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Usda Organic Turmeric Powder

Check USDA Organic Turmeric Root Powder, Curcumin (1LB) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

USDA Organic Turmeric Root Powder, Curcumin (1LB) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyPepperyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry