Is USN Diet Fuel Ultralean Ready-To-Drink Chocolate Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Concentrate, Skimmed Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Flavouring, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Acidity Regulator (Tri-Sodium Citrate), Sweetener (Sucralose) .

Check USN Diet Fuel Ultralean Ready-To-Drink Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

USN Diet Fuel Ultralean Ready-To-Drink Chocolate Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go