Is USN Diet Fuel Ultralean Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • D-biotin
  • natural flavour

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend [whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Whey Protein Hydrolysate (milk)], Maltodextrin, Inulin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (theobroma Cacao), Soybean Oil Powder [refined Soybean Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (pentasodium Triphosphate), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Natural Flavour], High Amylose Maize Starch, Thickeners (guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum), Tripotassium Citrate, Milk Minerals Complex, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil Powder [high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch (starch Sodium Octenyl Succinate), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide)], Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (sucralose), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Vitamin & Mineral Blend (magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Citrate, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Nicotinamide, Manganese Bis-glycinate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Retinyl Acetate, Copper Bisglycinate, Cyanocobalamin, D-biotin, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Phylloquinone, Thiamine Hcl, Chromium Picolinate, Potassium Iodate, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite), Tolerase® L (ph-stable Lactase). Contains Milk and Soy.

Check USN Diet Fuel Ultralean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go