Is USN Diet Fuel Vegan Chocolate Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Protein Blend [pea Protein Isolate, Soya Protein Isolate, Rice Protein Concentrate], Maltodextrin, Modified Starch (waxy Maize), Thickeners (polydextrose, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum), Crystalline Fructose, Potassium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Conjugated Linoleic Acid (cla), Flavouring, Corn Syrup, Modified Starch, Sodium Chloride, Colour (beetroot Red), Magnesium Oxide, Sweetener (sucralose), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Ascorbic Acid, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Ferrous Fumarate, Menaquinone-7, Zinc Citrate, Nicotinamide, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acid Succinate, Bulking Agent (microcrystalline Cellulose), Manganese Bysglicinate, D-pantothenate, Calcium, Retinyl Acetate, Copper Bisglycinate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, D-biotin, Cyanocobalamin. Contains Soya.

Check USN Diet Fuel Vegan Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking