Is USN Diet Fuel Vegan Chocolate Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Protein Blend [pea Protein Isolate, Soya Protein Isolate, Rice Protein Concentrate], Maltodextrin, Modified Starch (waxy Maize), Thickeners (polydextrose, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum), Crystalline Fructose, Potassium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Conjugated Linoleic Acid (cla), Flavouring, Corn Syrup, Modified Starch, Sodium Chloride, Colour (beetroot Red), Magnesium Oxide, Sweetener (sucralose), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Ascorbic Acid, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Ferrous Fumarate, Menaquinone-7, Zinc Citrate, Nicotinamide, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acid Succinate, Bulking Agent (microcrystalline Cellulose), Manganese Bysglicinate, D-pantothenate, Calcium, Retinyl Acetate, Copper Bisglycinate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, D-biotin, Cyanocobalamin. Contains Soya.

Check USN Diet Fuel Vegan Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking