Is USN Select Complete Protein Muscle Growth and Maintenance Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrates
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend: (Whey Protein Concentrates (Milk), Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Maltodextrin, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Flavors, Thickener: (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener: (Sucralose). Contains Milk, Soya
Check USN Select Complete Protein Muscle Growth and Maintenance against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USN Select Complete Protein Muscle Growth and Maintenance in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


