Is USN Trust Crunch Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Bar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya protein
soya protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (18%) [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Soya Protein), Collagen Peptides, Humectant (Glycerol), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Oligofructose, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Cocoa Mass, Soya Protein, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavour, Salt, Butter Fat (Milk), Colouring (Plain Caramel)
Check USN Trust Crunch Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USN Trust Crunch Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
Where to buy
USN Trust Crunch Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


