Is USN Trust Crunch Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
- flavour
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (18%) [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Soya Protein), Collagen Peptides, Humectant (Glycerol), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Oligofructose, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Cocoa Mass, Soya Protein, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavour, Salt, Butter Fat (Milk), Colouring (Plain Caramel)
Check USN Trust Crunch Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USN Trust Crunch Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
Where to buy
USN Trust Crunch Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


