Is Aloha Protein Bar, Organic, Chocolate Fudge Brownie Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate-fudge brownie flavor with a moist, chewy, slightly dense texture. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout bite, or travel food. Reviewers often note authentic brownie taste, satisfying chew, and convenient packaging; some mention sweetness level and portion size as occasional drawbacks, and textures may sometimes vary between batches.

Description
Rich chocolate-fudge brownie flavor with a moist, chewy, slightly dense texture. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout bite, or travel food. Reviewers often note authentic brownie taste, satisfying chew, and convenient packaging; some mention sweetness level and portion size as occasional drawbacks, and textures may sometimes vary between batches.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Organic) (Brown Rice Protein (Organic), Pumpkin Seed Protein (Organic)), Tapioca Fiber (Organic), Dark Chocolate (Organic) (Chocolate (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic)), Cashew Butter (Organic)(Roasted Cashews (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic)), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Vegetable Glycerin (Organic), Cocoa Powder (Organic), Sunflower Butter (Organic)(Roasted Sunflower Seeds (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic)), Cocoa Extract (Organic), Sunflower Lecithin (Organic), Monk Fruit (Organic).
Check Aloha Protein Bar, Organic, Chocolate Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloha Protein Bar, Organic, Chocolate Fudge Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Aloha Protein Bar, Organic, Chocolate Fudge Brownie is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


