Is USN Trust Crunch White Choc Cookie Dough Flavour High Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk protein
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (28%) [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Protein Blend [Milk Protein, Soya Protein], Collagen Peptides, Humectant (Glycerol), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Oligofructose, Soya Protein, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavour, Salt, Colouring (Plain Caramel), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check USN Trust Crunch White Choc Cookie Dough Flavour High Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USN Trust Crunch White Choc Cookie Dough Flavour High Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
USN Trust Crunch White Choc Cookie Dough Flavour High Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


