Is Utah Dark Chocolate Truffle Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut soy
- coconut oil sea salt
coconut soy
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dark chocolate chocolate liquor sugar cocoa butter, soy lecithin vanlarlaughr), coconut oil sea salt, allergens: contains coconut soy may contain traces of milk eggs almonds cashewis hazelnuts macadamia nuts pechis, pistachios, wheat
Check Utah Dark Chocolate Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utah Dark Chocolate Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


