Is Utah Truffles Milk Chocolate Bar, 1.4 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- belgian chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Soy Lecithin (A Natural Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Organic Coconut Oil
Check Utah Truffles Milk Chocolate Bar, 1.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utah Truffles Milk Chocolate Bar, 1.4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Utah Truffles Milk Chocolate Bar, 1.4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


