Is Utz 12.5 Oz Utz Honey Barbeque Potato Chips Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), BROWN SUGAR, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, FRUCTOSE, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Utz 12.5 Oz Utz Honey Barbeque Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz 12.5 Oz Utz Honey Barbeque Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSavoryHoney
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


