Is Utz 6 Oz Utz Milk Chocolate Daisies Pretzels Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FUDGE COATING: SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PRETZEL: WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, MALT SYRUP (DERIVED FROM CORN AND MALTED BARLEY), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YEAST, BAKING SODA
Check Utz 6 Oz Utz Milk Chocolate Daisies Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz 6 Oz Utz Milk Chocolate Daisies Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go


