Is UTZ CERTIFIED, MERRY CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE BAUBLES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER [MILK], LACTOSE [MILK], SKIMMED MILK POWDER [MILK], BUTTER OIL [MILK], EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN (E322) [SOYA] NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING, COLOURING (E171)
Check UTZ CERTIFIED, MERRY CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE BAUBLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UTZ CERTIFIED, MERRY CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE BAUBLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Chocolate Flavoured
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Mega Christmas Candy Tube, 1.77 oz
Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Chocolate Flavored Protein Powder
Nature's Path Organic Regenerative Organic Certified Dark Chocolate And Cocoa Flavored Oatmeal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


