Is UTZ CERTIFIED, MERRY CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE BAUBLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER [MILK], LACTOSE [MILK], SKIMMED MILK POWDER [MILK], BUTTER OIL [MILK], EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN (E322) [SOYA] NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING, COLOURING (E171)
Check UTZ CERTIFIED, MERRY CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE BAUBLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UTZ CERTIFIED, MERRY CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE BAUBLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Chocolate Flavoured
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Mega Christmas Candy Tube, 1.77 oz
Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Chocolate Flavored Protein Powder
Nature's Path Organic Regenerative Organic Certified Dark Chocolate And Cocoa Flavored Oatmeal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


