Is UTZ CERTIFIED, MERRY CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE BAUBLES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
- natural vanilla flavouring
- e322
- butter oil
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER [MILK], LACTOSE [MILK], SKIMMED MILK POWDER [MILK], BUTTER OIL [MILK], EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN (E322) [SOYA] NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING, COLOURING (E171)
Check UTZ CERTIFIED, MERRY CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE BAUBLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UTZ CERTIFIED, MERRY CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE BAUBLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Chocolate Flavoured
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Mega Christmas Candy Tube, 1.77 oz
Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Chocolate Flavored Protein Powder
Nature's Path Organic Regenerative Organic Certified Dark Chocolate And Cocoa Flavored Oatmeal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


