Is M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Mega Christmas Candy Tube, 1.77 oz Vegan?

Description
Mini, bite-sized holiday candies deliver a creamy, smooth interior beneath a crisp colored shell; texture contrasts are emphasized in reviews. Consumers commonly use tube for stocking stuffers, party favors, and impulse snacking. Reviewers praise portability and festive presentation, though some report portions are small and flavor can be overly sweet.
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Mini, bite-sized holiday candies deliver a creamy, smooth interior beneath a crisp colored shell; texture contrasts are emphasized in reviews. Consumers commonly use tube for stocking stuffers, party favors, and impulse snacking. Reviewers praise portability and festive presentation, though some report portions are small and flavor can be overly sweet.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Coca Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Less than 2% - Coloring (Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax.
Check M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Mega Christmas Candy Tube, 1.77 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Mega Christmas Candy Tube, 1.77 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Mega Christmas Candy Tube, 1.77 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


