Is M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Mega Christmas Candy Tube, 1.77 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Mini, bite-sized holiday candies deliver a creamy, smooth interior beneath a crisp colored shell; texture contrasts are emphasized in reviews. Consumers commonly use tube for stocking stuffers, party favors, and impulse snacking. Reviewers praise portability and festive presentation, though some report portions are small and flavor can be overly sweet.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Mini, bite-sized holiday candies deliver a creamy, smooth interior beneath a crisp colored shell; texture contrasts are emphasized in reviews. Consumers commonly use tube for stocking stuffers, party favors, and impulse snacking. Reviewers praise portability and festive presentation, though some report portions are small and flavor can be overly sweet.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Coca Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Less than 2% - Coloring (Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax.
Check M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Mega Christmas Candy Tube, 1.77 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Mega Christmas Candy Tube, 1.77 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Mega Christmas Candy Tube, 1.77 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


