Is Utz Gluten Free Pretzel Variety 3- Pack- 10 oz. Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate
Check Utz Gluten Free Pretzel Variety 3- Pack- 10 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Gluten Free Pretzel Variety 3- Pack- 10 oz. Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Utz Gluten Free Pretzel Variety 3- Pack- 10 oz. Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


