Is Utz Gourmet Caramel Popcorn Clusters Barrel - 20oz Dairy Free?

Description
Rich sweet flavor with distinct crunchy clusters; large barrel offers portion for sharing. Often used for movie nights, parties, gift bowls, or casual snacking. Reviewers commonly praise taste and texture and the generous size; some note uneven coating and occasional overly hard pieces, while others find sweetness well balanced overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich sweet flavor with distinct crunchy clusters; large barrel offers portion for sharing. Often used for movie nights, parties, gift bowls, or casual snacking. Reviewers commonly praise taste and texture and the generous size; some note uneven coating and occasional overly hard pieces, while others find sweetness well balanced overall.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Almonds, Cashews, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Canola Oil And Soy Lecithin.
Check Utz Gourmet Caramel Popcorn Clusters Barrel - 20oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Gourmet Caramel Popcorn Clusters Barrel - 20oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
Orville Redenbacher's Original Gourmet White Popcorn Kernels, 30 Ounce, 30 OZ
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Utz Gourmet Caramel Popcorn Clusters Barrel - 20oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


