Is Utz Gourmet Caramel Popcorn Clusters Barrel - 20oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich sweet flavor with distinct crunchy clusters; large barrel offers portion for sharing. Often used for movie nights, parties, gift bowls, or casual snacking. Reviewers commonly praise taste and texture and the generous size; some note uneven coating and occasional overly hard pieces, while others find sweetness well balanced overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Almonds, Cashews, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Canola Oil And Soy Lecithin.

Check Utz Gourmet Caramel Popcorn Clusters Barrel - 20oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Utz Gourmet Caramel Popcorn Clusters Barrel - 20oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterTargetVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go