Is Utz Grandma Utzs Potato Chips Handcooked - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Handcooked chips deliver a pronounced savory potato flavor with a hearty kettle-style crunch; reviewers note consistently crisp, thicker-cut pieces and occasional broken fragments. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, often used for dipping or as sandwich accompaniment, they are favored for casual snacking, parties, small gatherings, and pairing with dips.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked in lard
cooked in lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Handcooked chips deliver a pronounced savory potato flavor with a hearty kettle-style crunch; reviewers note consistently crisp, thicker-cut pieces and occasional broken fragments. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, often used for dipping or as sandwich accompaniment, they are favored for casual snacking, parties, small gatherings, and pairing with dips.
Ingredients
Whole Fresh Potatoes, Sliced And Cooked In Lard, With Salt Added, Tbhq And Bht Added To Help Protect Flavor, This Is A Gluten Free Food
Check Utz Grandma Utzs Potato Chips Handcooked - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Grandma Utzs Potato Chips Handcooked - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Utz Grandma Utzs Potato Chips Handcooked - 8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


