Is Utz Honey Wheat Braided Twist Pretzels 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Honey, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Or Canola Oil), Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda
Check Utz Honey Wheat Braided Twist Pretzels 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Honey Wheat Braided Twist Pretzels 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Whole Wheat Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
Utz Honey Wheat Braided Twist Pretzels 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


