Is Utz Hot & Spicy Pork Rind - 3 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried pork skins
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

fried pork skins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fried pork skins, salt, maltodextrin, dextrose, hydrolyzed corn protein, modified corn starch, sugar, paprika (color), natural flavors, spices, garlic powder, annatto extract (color), citric acid

Check Utz Hot & Spicy Pork Rind - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Utz Hot & Spicy Pork Rind - 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go