Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is UTZ, MINI TWIST PRETZELS Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, bite-sized twists deliver a mildly savory, toasted flavor and firm snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used in snack mixes, paired with dips, or served at parties. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, kid-friendly size, and suitability for mixing or dipping, citing reliable texture and straightforward taste among shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, OR CANOLA OIL), MALT SYRUP (DERIVED FROM CORN AND MALTED BARLEY), YEAST, BAKING SODA.

Check UTZ, MINI TWIST PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? UTZ, MINI TWIST PRETZELS | Spoonful