Is Utz Old Fashioned Sourdough Pretzel Nuggets 16 oz. Bag (3 Bags) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda
Check Utz Old Fashioned Sourdough Pretzel Nuggets 16 oz. Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Old Fashioned Sourdough Pretzel Nuggets 16 oz. Bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Utz Old Fashioned Sourdough Pretzel Nuggets 16 oz. Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


