Is Utz Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Bites, 24 oz Barrel Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy twisted shells yield a smooth, sweet center, offering a contrast of textures and sweet and salty flavor. Often eaten as an on the go snack, party item, or lunchbox treat, reviewers praise crunch consistency and bulk packaging while noting occasional variability in filling distribution and freshness across batches sometimes.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy twisted shells yield a smooth, sweet center, offering a contrast of textures and sweet and salty flavor. Often eaten as an on the go snack, party item, or lunchbox treat, reviewers praise crunch consistency and bulk packaging while noting occasional variability in filling distribution and freshness across batches sometimes.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of High Oleic Canola Oil And/Or Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening (Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate And/Or Ammonium Bicarbonate).
Check Utz Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Bites, 24 oz Barrel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Bites, 24 oz Barrel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Utz Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Bites, 24 oz Barrel is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


