Is Utz Peanut Butter -n- Cheese Crackers 8- 1.375 oz. Trays (6 Packages) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheddar cheese cultured pasteurized milk

cheddar cheese cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Containing Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Vegetable Oils: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Artificial Flavoring, Artificial Color (Contains Fd&c Yellow 6), Cheddar Cheese Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Disodium Phosphate

Check Utz Peanut Butter -n- Cheese Crackers 8- 1.375 oz. Trays (6 Packages) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Utz Peanut Butter -n- Cheese Crackers 8- 1.375 oz. Trays (6 Packages) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go