Is Utz Potato Chips Honey Bbq - 7.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, cottonseed oil, salt, sugar, dextrose, torula yeast, dehydrated onion, spices, tomato powder, molasses powder (molasses, maltodextrin), brown sugar, honey powder (maltodextrin, honey), extractive of paprika, fructose, garlic powder, citric acid, natural flavors
Check Utz Potato Chips Honey Bbq - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Potato Chips Honey Bbq - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Utz Potato Chips Honey Bbq - 7.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


