Is Utz Pretzels Waffles Butter - 16 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp waffle-shaped pretzels deliver a pronounced buttery flavor and crunchy, airy texture; reviewers commonly note satisfying snap, portability, and suitability for snacking, dipping, or party bowls. Many customers praise consistent flavor and crunch, with occasional comments about freshness retention between reseals. Often packaged in larger resealable bags suitable for sharing

Description
Crisp waffle-shaped pretzels deliver a pronounced buttery flavor and crunchy, airy texture; reviewers commonly note satisfying snap, portability, and suitability for snacking, dipping, or party bowls. Many customers praise consistent flavor and crunch, with occasional comments about freshness retention between reseals. Often packaged in larger resealable bags suitable for sharing
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Or Canola Oil), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Malt Syrup (Derived From Corn, And Malted Barley), Artificial Butter Flavor, Yeast, Baking Soda
Check Utz Pretzels Waffles Butter - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Pretzels Waffles Butter - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Utz Pretzels Waffles Butter - 16 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


