Is UTZ, PUFFS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN MEAL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, RICE SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL, BEET COLOR, PEPPERMINT OIL, POWDERED SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check UTZ, PUFFS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UTZ, PUFFS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


