Is Utz Sourdough Specials Pretzels, 28 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Firm, twisted snacks offer a tangy, mildly sour flavor with a crisp exterior and slightly dense, chewy interior. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired with dips, or used in snack mixes, reviewers note reliable crunch and flavor consistency while some mention occasional stale pieces and mixed freshness across batches.

Description
Firm, twisted snacks offer a tangy, mildly sour flavor with a crisp exterior and slightly dense, chewy interior. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired with dips, or used in snack mixes, reviewers note reliable crunch and flavor consistency while some mention occasional stale pieces and mixed freshness across batches.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil,, Palm Oil), Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yeast, Natural Flavors, Vinegar, Baking Soda
Check Utz Sourdough Specials Pretzels, 28 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Sourdough Specials Pretzels, 28 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Where to buy
Utz Sourdough Specials Pretzels, 28 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


