Is UTZ White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snow Balls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Degerminated Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, And/Or Canola Oil), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Enzymes. CONTAINS MILK. Made in a peanut and tree nut-free facility.
Check UTZ White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snow Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UTZ White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snow Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


