Is UV PROTECT - 30 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutroxsun, Providing, Grapefruit Extract 50:1 (Citrus Paradisi), Equivalent To 250Of Dried Fruit, Rosemary Extract 20:1 (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Equivalent To 100Of Dried Leaves, Vegetable Capsule (Hypromellose), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate
Check UV PROTECT - 30 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UV PROTECT - 30 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
UV PROTECT - 30 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


