Is V Energy Drink Can Raspberry | 500mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • b5
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

b2
riboflavin
b5

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Taurine, Guarana Extract (0.12%), Flavours, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Colour (Caramel IV), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), B6, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Riboflavin (B2), B12), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).

Check V Energy Drink Can Raspberry | 500mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V Energy Drink Can Raspberry | 500mL is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go