Is V Energy Drink Green Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • pantothenic acid
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid,sodium Citrate), Taurine, Guarana Extract, Colour (Caramel Iv), Glucuronolactone, Caffeine, Inositol, Vitamins (Niacin (B3),pantothenic Acid,b6,riboflavin (B2),b12), Flavours

Check V Energy Drink Green against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V Energy Drink Green is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go