Is V2 Plant Based Mince Beef | 400g Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Water, Plant Protein 24.4% (Contains Soy), Vegetable Oils, Thickeners (Methyl Cellulose, Modified Corn Starch, Gellan Gum (Contains Soy), Carrageenan), Vinegar, Colours (Burnt Sugar, Beetroot Powder), Flavours (contains Glutamic Acid), Cultured Sugar (From Cane), Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Salt, Onion Powder, Iron, Vitamin B12.
Check V2 Plant Based Mince Beef | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V2 Plant Based Mince Beef | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
V2 Plant Based Mince Beef | 400g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichStir Fry


