Is V8® 100% Vegetable Juice 100% Vegetable Juice - Calcium Enriched Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture frequently described by customers as consistent and drinkable. People commonly sip it at breakfast, use it as a convenient on-the-go beverage, or mix it into cocktails and recipes. Reviews note dependable taste and occasional complaints about thickness and intensity variations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid

Check V8® 100% Vegetable Juice 100% Vegetable Juice - Calcium Enriched against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8® 100% Vegetable Juice 100% Vegetable Juice - Calcium Enriched is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep