Is V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, mildly pulpy texture; drinkers describe it as hearty and filling. Common uses include sipping chilled as a quick beverage, pairing with meals, or using as a cocktail mixer and cooking shortcut. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient single‑serve packaging, and mixed opinions on saltiness.

Description
Savory, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, mildly pulpy texture; drinkers describe it as hearty and filling. Common uses include sipping chilled as a quick beverage, pairing with meals, or using as a cocktail mixer and cooking shortcut. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient single‑serve packaging, and mixed opinions on saltiness.
Ingredients
Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Citric Acid
Check V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


