Is V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original Bloody Mary Mix Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, tangy mix with a thick, smooth texture and moderate pulp, commonly used as a base for Bloody Mary cocktails, brunch beverages, or savory mixers. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience for cocktail crafting, while some mention a strong, assertive taste that can dominate more delicate additions in some cases.

Description
Savory, tangy mix with a thick, smooth texture and moderate pulp, commonly used as a base for Bloody Mary cocktails, brunch beverages, or savory mixers. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience for cocktail crafting, while some mention a strong, assertive taste that can dominate more delicate additions in some cases.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, MOLASSES, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), ONION EXTRACT, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CELERY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original Bloody Mary Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original Bloody Mary Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
Where to buy
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original Bloody Mary Mix is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


