Is V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original High Fiber 100% Vegetable Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A savory, full-bodied juice with a moderately pulpy, high-fiber texture that drinks thicker than clear fruit juices. Commonly consumed as a quick savory beverage, morning pick-me-up, or mixer for cocktails and recipes. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient packaging; some report it may be too intense for light-palate preferences overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF TOMATOES, CARROTS, CELERY, BEETS, PARSLEY, LETTUCE, WATERCRESS, SPINACH), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), CORN OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original High Fiber 100% Vegetable Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original High Fiber 100% Vegetable Juice is available at 7 retailers

SafewayShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go